Is Lobster ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- cream
- butter
- mozzarella cheese
- whole milk
- ricotta cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lobster meat, water, salt, ricotta cheese, whole milk, vinegar, mozzarella cheese, cultures, enzymes, breadcrumb, wheat flour, sugar, yeast, white wine, glycerin, butter, cream, natural flavoring, wheat flour, heavy cream, plant and vegetable fibers, cellulose fiber, psyllium husk, sherry wine, eggs, sea salt, paprika oil, seasoning, salt, celery seed, spices, red pepper, black pepper, paprika, chives, garlic powder, lemon juice, garlic, white pepper, pasta, wheat flour, water, eggs, tomato paste, annatto oil, paprika oil, beta-carotene
Check Lobster ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


