Is Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Potates, Shrimp (With Salt, Water), Lobster, Corn, Clam Juice (Clam Broth, Sea Salt), Garlic Cheese Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking)), Roasted Garlic, Garlic (With Citric Acid), Blue Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Cultured Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Crushed Red Pepper), Butter (Cream, Salt), Basting Oil (Soybean &/Or Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Seafood Seasoning (Celery Salt, Spices (Including Red & Black Pepper), Paprika)
Check Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Where to buy
Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Pouch


