Is Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Potates, Shrimp (With Salt, Water), Lobster, Corn, Clam Juice (Clam Broth, Sea Salt), Garlic Cheese Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking)), Roasted Garlic, Garlic (With Citric Acid), Blue Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Cultured Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Crushed Red Pepper), Butter (Cream, Salt), Basting Oil (Soybean &/Or Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Seafood Seasoning (Celery Salt, Spices (Including Red & Black Pepper), Paprika)
Check Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Where to buy
Lobster & Shrimp Steam Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Pouch


