Is LOBSTER SLIDERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk solids
- unsalted butter
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PASTRY FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST, TURMERIC AND DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYME, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, AND ASCORBIC ACID]), FILLING (LOBSTER, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], SALT).
Check LOBSTER SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOBSTER SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


