Is Loco Love Hazelnut Butter Praline With Maca Root Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut
- coconut blossom sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*hazelnut (25.6%), *cacao Paste, *coconut Blossom Sugar, *cacao Butter, *gelatinised Maca Root Powder (2%), Sunflower Lecithin, [cacao Solids 45.5%] *organic Contains Hazelnuts.
Check Loco Love Hazelnut Butter Praline With Maca Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loco Love Hazelnut Butter Praline With Maca Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


