Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, CAKE BITES, SPICE CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONINITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), APPLES, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: CANDY CRUNCHLET (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SOY NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN), TOPPING (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], CINNAMON), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CINNAMON, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, CAKE BITES, SPICE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, CAKE BITES, SPICE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


