Is LOFTHOUSE, SWIRLED FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check LOFTHOUSE, SWIRLED FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE, SWIRLED FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Cookie · Piece


