Is London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • from cowls milk
  • from cow's milk
  • milk fat
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • ice cream
  • premium butter pecan ice cream dipped ln belgian chocolate with roasted pecans

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Butter Pecan Ice Cream Dipped Ln Belgian Chocolate With Roasted Pecans, Butter Pecanlngredients: Ice Cream, : Reconstituted Skimmed Milk And Milk Fat (From Cow's Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Veg,), Propane 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids (E477), Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (E471), From Rapeseed And Palm Oil, Stabilizers (Veg,), Locust Bean Gum (E410), Guar Gum (E412), Nature Identical Pecan And Toffee Flavours, Natural Colour Caramel (E150d), Chocolate Coating, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder And Milk Fat (From Cowls Milk), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm/palm Kernel/shea/lllipe), Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), From Castor Oil, Artificial Ethyl Vanillin Flavour, Roasted Pecans, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pecan Nuts And Soya Lecithin, Net Volume: 110Net Weight: 79 Gms When Packed, Keep Frozen Below -Icc

Check London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go