Is London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- toffee flavours
- artificial ethyl vanillin flavour
toffee flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Butter Pecan Ice Cream Dipped Ln Belgian Chocolate With Roasted Pecans, Butter Pecanlngredients: Ice Cream, : Reconstituted Skimmed Milk And Milk Fat (From Cow's Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Veg,), Propane 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids (E477), Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (E471), From Rapeseed And Palm Oil, Stabilizers (Veg,), Locust Bean Gum (E410), Guar Gum (E412), Nature Identical Pecan And Toffee Flavours, Natural Colour Caramel (E150d), Chocolate Coating, : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder And Milk Fat (From Cowls Milk), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm/palm Kernel/shea/lllipe), Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), From Castor Oil, Artificial Ethyl Vanillin Flavour, Roasted Pecans, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pecan Nuts And Soya Lecithin, Net Volume: 110Net Weight: 79 Gms When Packed, Keep Frozen Below -Icc
Check London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open London Dairy Ice Cream Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


