Is Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Water, White Wine, Spices), Honey, Sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Colour), Cranberries, Quinoa, Apple, Green Onion
Check Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


