Is Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Water, White Wine, Spices), Honey, Sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Colour), Cranberries, Quinoa, Apple, Green Onion
Check Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Longos Apple Quinoa Spinach Salad With Tangy Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


