Is Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat cheese pasteurized goatas milk
goat cheese pasteurized goatas milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Tangy Dressing Water, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Stoneground Mustard, White Distilled Vinegar, Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Grated Horseradish, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavouring, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Orange Extract, Cranberries, Quinoa, Apple, Goat Cheese Pasteurized Goatas Milk, Cellulose Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Green Onion, Walnuts
Check Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Taylor Farms Apple & Walnut Salad with Chicken, 5.5 oz
Fresh Express Greens Baby Spinach Salad - 5 Oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Wild Planet Wild Tuna Quinoa Salad
Where to buy
Longos Apple Walnut Quinoa Spinach Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


