Is Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
- butter
- semisweet chocolate
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Butter, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Partly Skimmed Milk, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Food Enzymes, Xylanase, Amylase
Check Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count
Nature's Own White Hamburger Butter Buns, 16 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Hot Dog Butter Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Longos Bake Your Own Perfect Butter Chocolatine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder, Pouch


