Is Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cured anchovies
- anchovy paste
- natural parmesan flavour
cured anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers, Salt, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt), Garlic, Natural Parmesan Flavour, Mustard, Spices, Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice, Roasted Garlic Essence, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate
Check Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Longos Bread Dip Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


