Is Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke & Asiago Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Classic Hummus: Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Spinach Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Seasoning (Contains Soy), Citric Acid, Roasted Red Pepper Hummus: Chick Peas, Roasted Red Pepper

Check Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich