Is Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies
Where to buy
Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


