Is Longos Greek Salad Family Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- feta cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Greek Dressing (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Or Canola Oil), Dijon Mustard (White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Cornstarch, Natural Flavour, Spices, Basil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Feta Cheese, Tomatoes, Onion, Kalamata Olives, Bell Peppers
Check Longos Greek Salad Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Greek Salad Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Longos Greek Salad Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


