Is Longos Greek Salad Family Size Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural flavour
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Greek Dressing (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Or Canola Oil), Dijon Mustard (White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Cornstarch, Natural Flavour, Spices, Basil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Feta Cheese, Tomatoes, Onion, Kalamata Olives, Bell Peppers
Check Longos Greek Salad Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Greek Salad Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Longos Greek Salad Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


