Is Longos Greek Salad Family Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- natural flavouring
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Greek Dressing (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Or Canola Oil), Dijon Mustard (White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Cornstarch, Natural Flavour, Spices, Basil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Feta Cheese, Tomatoes, Onion, Kalamata Olives, Bell Peppers
Check Longos Greek Salad Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Greek Salad Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Longos Greek Salad Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


