Is Longos Signature Colossal Cooked Shrimp Platter with Cocktail Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked shrimp
cooked shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Shrimp, Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste (Water, Tomato), Sugar, Horseradish (Horseradish, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Vinegar), Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Dark Soy Sauce (Sugar, Soybean Extract, Water, Molasses, Salt), Brown Sugar, Salt, Chili, Spices), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour
Check Longos Signature Colossal Cooked Shrimp Platter with Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Colossal Cooked Shrimp Platter with Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
SIGNATURE STEAKHOUSE WITH WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Where to buy
Longos Signature Colossal Cooked Shrimp Platter with Cocktail Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


