Is Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet cream solids
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Soup Base (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Sweet Cream Solids, Mushroom Flavor, Mushroom, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme (Contains: Milk)
Check Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


