Is Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root, Soup Base (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Sweet Cream Solids, Mushroom Flavor, Mushroom, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme (Contains: Milk)

Check Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSnackingMeal Prep