Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, BLACK FOREST CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE WITH BRANDIED CHERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- unbleached wheat cake flour
unbleached wheat cake flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CHERRIES, CREAM, UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITE POWDER, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), SALT, ORANGE LIQUEUR, VANILLA, BRANDY, GELATIN (BOVINE).
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, BLACK FOREST CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE WITH BRANDIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, BLACK FOREST CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE WITH BRANDIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios
About this product
Snack · Piece


