Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, BLACK FOREST CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE WITH BRANDIED CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CHERRIES, CREAM, UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITE POWDER, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), SALT, ORANGE LIQUEUR, VANILLA, BRANDY, GELATIN (BOVINE).

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, BLACK FOREST CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE WITH BRANDIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking