Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON MERINGUE COOKIES, VANILLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, VANILLA, MODIFIED STARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE).

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARON MERINGUE COOKIES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go