Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine
- egg yolk
- bovine
- egg white powder
- milk
- gelatin
- cream
- sugared egg yolk
- maltol
- butter
- +1 more
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, SUGARED EGG YOLK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, CREAM (MILK), RASPBERRY PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RASPBERRY PULP, CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTOL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE, RASPBERRY LIQUOR, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER, CARMINE. PISTACHIO: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, PISTACHIO, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


