Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- carmine
- gelatin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, SUGARED EGG YOLK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, CREAM (MILK), RASPBERRY PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RASPBERRY PULP, CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTOL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE, RASPBERRY LIQUOR, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER, CARMINE. PISTACHIO: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, PISTACHIO, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


