Is LOR LOADED POT SALAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil to reduce dusting
soybean oil to reduce dusting
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), SPICES*, ONION*, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED), GARLIC POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check LOR LOADED POT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOR LOADED POT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
LOR LOADED POT SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


