Is L'Oreal Elvive Fibrology Fine Hair Thickening Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycol distearate
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, coco-betaine, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium chloride, glycol distearate, alcohol denat, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, sodium hydroxide, aminopropyl triethoxysilane, polyquaternium-30, limonene, linalool, acrylates copolymer, citric acid, citronellol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, hexylene glycol, parfum / fragrance, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Elvive Fibrology Fine Hair Thickening Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Fibrology Fine Hair Thickening Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Fibrology Fine Hair Thickening Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


