Is L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
  • glycol distearate

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Argilla / Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Salicylic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Montmorillonite, Propylene Glycol, Kaolin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carbomer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Octyldodecanol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, (F.I.L C222769/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy