Is L'Oreal Men Expert Re-Charging Moisturiser Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ci 77120 / barium sulfate
- ci 75470 / carmine
- propyl acetate tosylamide/epoxy resin
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
- cellulose acetate butyrate
- ethyl acetate
- +6 more
ci 77120 / barium sulfate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
�L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Daily Fatigue Moisturiser Contains:Aqua / Water, Alcohol Denat., Glyverin, Butylene Glycol, BIS-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Zea Mays / Corn Kernal Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Acrylates/10 15985 / Yellow 6, CI 16035 / Red 40, Parfum / Fragrance, Limonene, Linalool. Ammonium Ferrocyanide,CI 15850 / Red 6 Lake,CI 77120 / Barium Sulfate,CI 77266 [Nano / Black 2, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77510 / Ferrice Ferrocyanide],(F.I.L. D162201/10),Top Coat: G887019TC: Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Ethyl Tosylamide, Isopropyl Alcohol, Cellulose Acetate Butyrate, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Acrylates Copolymer, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Tributyl Citrate, Propyl Acetate Tosylamide/Epoxy Resin, Hydrogenated Acetophenone/Oxymethylene Copolymer, Strearalkonium Hectorite, Benzophenone-1, Citric Acid, [+/- May contain: CI 15850 / Red 6 Lake, CI 15880 / Red 34 Lake, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, CI 60725 / Violet 2]. (F.I.L. D164313/1. 744753 10, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Betaine, Parfum / Fragrance, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 16035 / Red 40 , Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citric Acid, Taurine, (F.I.L. C220637/1).�
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Re-Charging Moisturiser Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Re-Charging Moisturiser Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Re-Charging Moisturiser Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


