Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soluble collagen
- glutamic acid
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
soluble collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Linalool, Trideceth-6, Arginine, Glutamic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Serine, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane, Propylene Glycol, Soluble Collagen, Trisodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate.
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


