Is Lorissa's Kitchen 100% Grass Fed Jalepeno Beef Stick - 3oz/5ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid starter culture

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Cultured Celery Powder, Dried Garlic And Onion, Black Pepper, Coriander, Red Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavors, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract

Check Lorissa's Kitchen 100% Grass Fed Jalepeno Beef Stick - 3oz/5ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lorissa's Kitchen 100% Grass Fed Jalepeno Beef Stick - 3oz/5ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep