Is Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Brown Sugar, Can Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Water, Less Than 2%: Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice
Check Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


