Is Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Brown Sugar, Can Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Water, Less Than 2%: Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice
Check Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Chicken Cuts, Premium, Seasoned & Smoked, Ginger Teriyaki is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


