Is Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- chicken breast
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Extract, Sesame Seeds, Dried Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Salted Shake (Water, Rice, Salt), Sodium Bicarbonate, Pineapple Juice, Ginger, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract, Spice Extracts, Smoke, Contains: Soy And Sesame
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


