Is Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- chicken breast
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Extract, Sesame Seeds, Dried Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Salted Shake (Water, Rice, Salt), Sodium Bicarbonate, Pineapple Juice, Ginger, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract, Spice Extracts, Smoke, Contains: Soy And Sesame
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Lorissa's Kitchen Chicken Jerky Ginger Teriyaki Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


