Is Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Dried Dates, Mustard, Dried Garlic And Onion, Cultured Celery Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Celery Seed, Natural Flavors, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


