Is Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Dried Dates, Mustard, Dried Garlic And Onion, Cultured Celery Powder, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Celery Seed, Natural Flavors, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Snack Beef Stick Gluten Free Smokey Sweet Wrapper - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


