Is Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- turkey
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- glycerin
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY AND GREEN TEA EXTRACT, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
About this product
Meat · Piece


