Is LOS PINOS NUEVOS, MADALENAS CUPCAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e 477
- e 422
- e471
- humectants
e 477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYA), PASTEURIZED EGG, HUMECTANTS (420, E 422), RAISING AGENTS (E 450I, E 500II), GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (E 200, E 202), FLAVOURING AND EMULSIFIERS (E471, E 477, E 740A).
Check LOS PINOS NUEVOS, MADALENAS CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOS PINOS NUEVOS, MADALENAS CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


