Is Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artifical flavour
artifical flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Humectant (E965), Syrup, Humecant (E967), D-humectant (E420), Artifical Flavour (Milk, Pepper Mint, Herb, Cooling), Hydrosenated Oil Palm, Emulsifier (E471), Soybean, Herb Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Synthetic Sweetener (Artificail Sweetener(e960)), Sucralose
Check Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


