Is Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e160a
- e471
- glycerin esters of fatty acids
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (also called Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Malt, Carrier (E428), Sweetener (E420), Orange Extrac, Acid Regulator I (Food Acid E330), Grape Extract, Peach Extract, Synthetic Flavour (Peach Flavour, Green Grape Flavour, Orange Flavour, Mix Fruit Flavour), Vegetable Gum (E440), Vitamin C, Vegetable Oil, Product, Acid Regulator Ii (Food Acid E331), Acid Regulator Iii, Concotion I (Gardenia Red, Gardenia Blue, Ethyl Alcohol), Concotion Ii (Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Colour (E160c), Carotene (E160a), Vitamin), Emulsifier (E471), Purple Sweet Potato Colour
Check Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
Where to buy
Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


