Is Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
flavoured cream (49%) [processed oil (sunflower oil, palm oil contains antioxidant (tocopherol concentrate, mixed/E307b), emulsifier (soy lecithin/ E322)), sugar, lactose (milk), whole milk powder, whey permeate powder (milk), emulsifiers (soy lecithin/E322, polygycerol esters of interesterified rincinoleic acids/ E476), artificial flavours, diced peanut, almond powder], biscuit (33%)[wheat flour (25%), sugar, shortening [palm oil contains antioxidant (tocopherol concentrate, mixed/E307b), palm olein], cereals (wheat meal, rice, glutinous rice), whole milk powder, processed butter (milk cream, coconut oil), acidity regulators (ammonium carbonate/E503, sodium phosphate/E339, sodium bicarbonate/E500), malt (barley) extract, salt, high fructose corn syrup, vanilla flavour, enzyme [emulsifier (glycerin/E422), preservative (sulphite less than 10 ppm/E223)], yeast [contains emulsifier (sorbitan monostearate/E491)]], roasted almonds (18%)
Check Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Snowy Almond 32g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


