Is Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- sucrose
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND [(FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY BEAN OIL, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT)], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), COCOA POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURE IDENTICAL COCOA FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, FDC YELLOW #6.
Check Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Snack · Bar


