Is Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin biscuits with a caramelized, subtly spiced flavor and a clean, crunchy snap; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or tea, crumbled over ice cream, or used as a dessert crust. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient family-sized portions, and broad appeal for sharing and baking applications.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- more of soy bean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin biscuits with a caramelized, subtly spiced flavor and a clean, crunchy snap; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or tea, crumbled over ice cream, or used as a dessert crust. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient family-sized portions, and broad appeal for sharing and baking applications.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soy Bean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


