Is Louie Louie Satsuma Seltzer, Satsuma Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
- natural thyme flavor
- natural satsuma flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, RAW ORGANIC HONEY, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL SATSUMA FLAVOR, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, NATURAL THYME FLAVOR, HEMP EXTRACT
Check Louie Louie Satsuma Seltzer, Satsuma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louie Louie Satsuma Seltzer, Satsuma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


