Is Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-gmo corn
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
non-gmo corn
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Cheddar: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegan Cheddar Seasoning ( Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Sea Salt ) Sour Cream & Onion: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion, Rice Flour, Sugar, Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sea Salt
Check Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Snack · Granule


