This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Cheddar: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegan Cheddar Seasoning ( Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Sea Salt ) Sour Cream & Onion: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion, Rice Flour, Sugar, Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sea Salt

Check Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" | Spoonful