Is Love Raw Cre&m Filled Wafer Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut And Cocoa Filling (50%) [hazelnuts (47%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt], Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut), Defatted Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fibre (wheat), Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Malt Barley Extract. Contains Nuts (hazelnut). Contains Wheat And Soya. May Also Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Sulphites, Sesame, Peanuts And Other Nuts. Not Suitable For Allergy Sufferers.
Check Love Raw Cre&m Filled Wafer Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Raw Cre&m Filled Wafer Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Benton's Fig Bars Chewy Fruit-Filled Cookies
About this product
Snack · Bar


